Jana Addison
EM Special Education
417-743-4810
Annette Applegate
Building Facilities Director
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Lakota Ash
6-8 Math
417-743-4820
Meagan Ausmus
Reading Recovery
417-743-4815
Lindsey Bankes
PK-8 Nurse
417-743-4810
Kelsey Barbagiovanni
6-8 Math
417-743-4820
Lyle Barber
Special Service Directory/Gifted Coordinator
Administration
417-743-4860
Tad Belling
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Nicole Belling
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Lindsey Bishop
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Bruce Bloxom
7-8 ELA
417-743-4820
Kessler Bodenstein
PE/Health
417-743-4820
Jeff Boyles
HS English/Boys and Girls Golf
417-743-4830
Brian Breeden
Federal Programs Coordinator/Director of Activities
417-221-7578
Angela Broome
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Luke Brosius
Physical Education/ Boys Basketball Coach/Track Coach
417-743-4830
Laura Brosius
Paraprofessional
417-743-4820
Stephanie Brown
6-8 Art/Opportunities
417-743-4820
Ivy Bruce
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Martin Burry
HS Social Studies
417-743-4830
Rashel Bussard
7-8 Science
417-743-4820
William Carter
HS English
417-743-4830
Joe Casey
HS Principal
417-743-4830
Lindsey Casey
5-8 Counselor
417-743-4820
Kevin Chapman
Paraprofessional
417-743-4820
Jason Chappell
8th Grade Social Studies
417-743-4820
Elizabeth Christiansen
HS Special Education
417-743-4830
Carrie Cobb
Elemiddle Foreign Language
417-743-4810
Amanda Cook
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Amber Cox
Central Office Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Jessie Daniel
Parents As Teachers
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Eileen Dodson
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Ashley Dowden
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Lois Dresslaer
Paraprofessional/Head Girls Tennis Coach
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Amanda East
Paraprofessional
417-743-4810
Mary Eaton
7th Grade Social Studies
417-743-4820
Amanda Edenfield
EM Special Education
417-743-4810
Amanda Fenley
5th Grade
417-743-4820
Benjy Fenske
Superintendent
417-743-4800
Reta Fitzpatrick
Assistant to AD
417-221-7578
Jessica Flagg
6th Science
417-743-4820
Andrea Gardner
HS Nurse
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Bradley Garman
HS Math
417-743-4830
Christina Gavisk
Nurse Assistant
417-743-4810
Regina Gohr
Parents As Teachers
417-743-4810
Tracey Gold
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Denise Golubski
Assistant to Superintendent/Communications
Support Staff
417-743-4820
Sarah Golubski
6th Grade Social Studies
417-743-4820
Laura Goolsby
4th Grade
417-743-4820
Cheryl Grant
HS Science/ Softball Coach
417-743-4830
Carrie Green
6th Grade ELA
417-743-4820
Sara Hamilton
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Teresa Hanafin
HS Health
High School Faculty and Staff
417-743-4830
Kylie Haraldson
HS Social Studies
417-743-4830
Paula Harvey
Parents As Teachers
417-743-4810
Doreen Hasner
SLP
417-743-4810
Rosario Hedgpeth
Paraprofessional
417-743-4810
Ryan Heflin
Paraprofessional
417-743-4820
Angela Helm
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Abby Hensley
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Anne Hickman
Assistant High School Principal
417-743-4830
Brittany Hill
5th Grade
417-743-4820
Kelly Hobbs
3-5 Principal
417-743-4815
Willie Howard
K-5 Physical Education
417-743-4810
Randi Hunt
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Sara Jennings
4th Grade
417-743-4810
Dan Jones
Alternative School/ Girls Basketball Coach
417-743-4830
Heather King
8th Grade
417-743-4820
Melissa Kirkbride
5th Grade Teacher
417-743-4820
Jennifer Kirtley
High School Special Education
417-743-4830
Shannon Kleier
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Kelli Kuhl-Long
6-8 ELA
417-743-4820
Casey Lama
EM Special Education
417-743-4820
Katie Lathem
HS Social Studies
417-743-4830
Jeffrey Lawson
HS Librarian
417-743-4830
Jennifer Lea
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Alison Lebow
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Melissa Lepper
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Carol Lumpkin
High School Business
417-743-4830
Randy Massey
HS Math/ Cross Country Coach
417-743-4830
Kendra McDowell
Reading Recovery
417-743-4810
Quinn McGarry
High School Math
417-743-4830
Rebecca McInnish
5-8 Special Education Teacher
417-743-4820
Karen McKnight
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Amanda McLaughlin
Central Office Bookkeeping
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Hayley Miller
Agriculture Education/FFA Advisor
417-743-4830
Alexandria Money
HS English/Clever Student Alliance Sponsor/Assistant Speech and Debate Coach
417-743-4830
Ashley Moyer
Curriculum Coordinator
417-743-4800
Carol Neely
HS Science
417-743-4830
Alex Nelson
6-12 Vocal Music
417-743-4820
Nathaniel Peaslee
HS Science
417-743-4830
Default Avatar
Meliszma Phillips
K-8 Music
417-743-4810
Jana Rice
Central Office MOSIS/Student Services Clerk
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Dani Riley
Paraprofessional
Dilsa Rodriguez
HS Spanish
417-743-4830
Cindy Rohden
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4820
Greg Roy
Maintenance Director/ Transportation
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Shelly Roy
3-5 Secretary
417-743-4815
Jake Rudick
Transportation
Support Staff
417-743-4800
Mackenzie Rush
Kindergarten Teacher
417-743-7810
Chelsea Satterlee
Preschool
417-743-4810
Destiny Sawyer
4th Grade
417-743-4815
Erin Scheibe
HS Theatre and Speech
417-743-4830
Mark Schmidt
HS Art
417-743-4830
Brooke Schroeder
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Missy Scott
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Devin Sexton
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Kayla Sharp
5th Grade
417-743-4815
Justin Snider
HS Physical Education/ HS Baseball Coach
417-743-4830
Jenny Sopok
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Renee Springer
EM Library Aide
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Jeff Stone
Physical Education/Head Football Coach
417-743-4820
Molly Strickland
High School Math
417-743-4830
Christina Strodtman
School Resource Officer
Justin Sullivan
6-8 Principal
417-743-4820
Joetta Swartz
PK-2 Secretary
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Michelle Tangora
6-8 Secretary
Support Staff
417-743-4820
Mindy Taylor
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Mikki Teague
PK-2 Principal
Administration
417-743-4810
Jeremy Thompson
7th Grade Science
417-743-4820
Hanna Toscano
HS Secretary
Support Staff
417-743-4830
Nikki Tune
HS Secretary
417-743-4830
DaLynn Twigg
K-4 Counselor
417-743-4810
Kaleigh Vaughn
Kindergarten
417-743-4810
Rashele Veach
3rd Grade
417-743-4810
Chrissie Verch
2nd Grade
417-743-4810
Nina Vesci
SLP
417-743-4810
Lori Vestal
K-8 Librarian
417-743-4810
Scott Walker
HS English/HS Academic Coach
417-743-4830
Kerri Wenger
Preschool
417-743-4810
Amy Whiteman
Paraprofessional
Support Staff
417-743-4810
Erin Wilhite
1st Grade
417-743-4810
Alesha Williams
Technology Director
417-743-4840
Ryan Young
Network Administrator
417-743-4840
Dawn Zanca
Special Education Process Coordinator
Administration
417-743-4860